Secondary Logo

Journal Logo

Editorial Board

Editor-in-Chief
Irshad H. Chaudry
Birmingham, AL

Associate Editor-in-Chief
Mark G. Clemens
Charlotte, NC

Senior Associate Editor
Mihály  Boros 
Szeged, Hungary


Associate Editors

Timothy R. Billiar
Pittsburgh, PA

Judith Hellman
San Francisco, CA

David Herndon
Galveston, TX

David B. Hoyt
Chicago, IL

Ronald V. Maier
Seattle, WA

Lyle L. Moldawer
Gainesville, FL

Frederick A. Moore
Gainesville, FL

Daniel G. Remick
Boston, MA

Thomas Scalea
Baltimore, MD

Peter Ward
Ann Arbor, MI

Basilia Zingarelli
Cincinnati, OH

Soheyl Bahrami
Vienna, Austria

Karim Brohi
London, United Kingdom

Martijn van Griensven
Maastricht, the Netherlands

Hiroyuki Hirasawa
Chiba, Japan

Yong-Ming Yao
Beijing, China

Associate Editors for Specific Categories

Basic Science Reviews: Marc Jeschke and Daniel Remick

Clinical Science Reviews: Timothy R. Billiar and Thomas Scalea

Pre-Review: Guo-Chang Fan and Ping Wang (Basic Science)

Pre-Review: Saman Arbabi and Peter Ward (Clinical Science)

Press Release: Michael D. Karlstad (Basic Science) and Richard S. Hotchkiss (Clinical Science)

 

Arbitration Board: Disputed Reviews: Wei Chao, Mashkoor A. Choudhry, Jennifer M. Kaplan, Matthais Majetschak, Carrie A. Sims, and Charles Wade

 


Editorial Board

Mayuki Aibiki, Ehime, Japan

Hasan B. Alam, Ann Arbor, MI

John C. Alverdy, Chicago, IL

Gary An, Chicago, IL

Martin Angele, Munich, Germany

Saman Arbabi, Seattle, WA

Anirban Banerjee, Aurora, CO

Inge Bauer, Düsseldorf, Germany

Gregory J. Beilman, Minneapolis, MN

Kirby I. Bland, Birmingham, AL

Julia K. Bohannon, Nashville, TN

L. D. Britt, Norfolk, VA

Eileen M. Bulger, Seattle, WA

Susan J. Burke, Baton Rouge, LA

Charles Caldwell, Cincinnati, OH

Andrew P. Cap, Fort Sam Houston, TX

Jessica Cardenas, Houston, TX

Hugo Castro Faria Neto, Fiocruz, Brazil

Wei Chao, Baltimore, MD

Kiho Cho, Sacramento, CA

Mashkoor A. Choudhry, Chicago, IL

William G. Cioffi, Providence, RI

Sina Coldewey, Jena, Germany  

Robert N. Cooney, Syracuse, NY

Craig Coopersmith, Atlanta, GA

Salvatore Cuzzocrea, Messina, Italy

Michael S. Dahn, Savannah, GA

Jurandir Dalle Lucca, Fort Belvoir, VA

Daniel N. Darlington, Fort Sam Houston, TX

Antonio De Maio, La Jolla, CA

Clifford Deutschman, New Hyde Park, NY

David Dries, St. Paul, MN

Michael Dubick, San Antonio, TX

Philip A. Efron, Gainesville, FL

Perenlei Enkhbaatar, Galveston, TX

Guo-Chang Fan, Cincinnati, OH

Hongkuan Fan, Charleston, SC

Jie Fan, Pittsburgh, PA

Seitaro Fujishima, Tokyo, Japan

Brian M. Fuller, St. Louis, MO

Evangelos Giamarellos-Bourboulis, Athens, Greece

Roy D. Goldfarb, Philadelphia, PA

Sanna Goyert, New York, NY

David G. Greenhalgh, Sacramento, CA

Jing-Yan Han, Beijing, China

Marc Hanschen, Munich, Germany

Brian Harbrecht, Louisville, KY

Herbert Hechtman, Boston, MA

Michelle Henry-Stanley, Minneapolis, MN

Frank Hildebrand, Aachen, Germany

Crystal Hill-Pryor, Fort Detrick, MD

John B. Holcomb, Houston, TX

Richard S. Hotchkiss, St. Louis, MO

Markus Huber-Lang, Ulm, Germany

Hartmut Jaeschke, Kansas City, KS

Marc Jeschke, Toronto, Canada

Samithamby Jeyaseelan, Baton Rouge, LA

Yong Jiang, Guangzhou, China

Wolfgang G. Junger, Boston, MA

Masao Kaneki, Charlestown, MA

Jennifer M. Kaplan, Cincinnati, OH




Michael D. Karlstad, Knoxville, TN

Takashi Kawasaki, Fukuoka, Japan

Laurie Kilpatrick, Philadelphia, PA

Manabu Kinoshita, Saitama, Japan

Elizabeth J. Kovacs, Aurora, CO

Rosemary Kozar, Baltimore, MD

Steven L. Kunkel, Ann Arbor, MI

Charles Lang, Hershey, PA

Lorrie A. Langdale, Seattle, WA

Shawn D. Larson, Gainesville, FL

Liangming Liu, Chongqing, China

Marc Maegele, Cologne, Germany

Matthias Majetschak, Tampa, FL

John C. Marshall, Toronto, Canada

Lukas Martin, Aachen, Germany

Ingo Marzi, Frankfurt, Germany

Toshihiko Mayumi, Aichi, Japan

Gerald McGwin, Birmingham, AL

Carol L. Miller-Graziano, Rochester, NY

Lena M. Napolitano, Ann Arbor, MI

Satoshi Ono, Tokyo, Japan

Marcin F. Osuchowski, Vienna, Austria

Tammy Ozment, Johnson City, TN

Tina L. Palmieri, Sacramento, CA

Myung Park, Rochester, MN

Shibani Pati, San Francisco, CA

Tianqing Peng, London, Ontario, Canada

Peter Pickkers, Nijmegen, The Netherlands

Luciano Cesar Pontes de Azevedo, São Paulo, Brazil

Anthony E. Pusateri, Fort Sam Houston, TX

Nilofer Qureshi, Kansas City, MO

Krishnan Raghavendran, Ann Arbor, MI

Arshad Rahman, Rochester, NY

Borna Relja, Magdeburg, Germany

Penny Reynolds, Gainesville, FL

Hiroshi Saito, Lexington, KY

Reinaldo Salomão, São Paulo, Brazil

Robert G. Sawyer, Charlottesville, VA

Martin A. Schreiber, Portland, OR

Martin G. Schwacha, San Antonio, TX

Steven J. Schwulst, Chicago, IL

Melanie Scott, Pittsburgh, PA

Edward R. Sherwood, Nashville, TN

Carrie A. Sims, Philadelphia, PA

Mervyn Singer, London, United Kingdom

Zoltan Spolarics, Newark, NJ

Lei Su, Guangzhou, China

Anthony F. Suffredini, Bethesda, MD

Andrea Szabó, Szeged, Hungary

Csaba Szabó, Fribourg, Switzerland

Wanchun Tang, Richmond, VA

Ivo Torres Filho, Fort Sam Houston, TX

Jean-Louis Vincent, Brussels, Belgium

Yoram Vodovotz, Pittsburgh, PA

Charles Wade, Houston, TX

Wendy Walker, El Paso, TX

Haichao Wang, Manhasset, NY

Ping Wang, Manhasset, NY

Eizo Watanabe, Chiba, Japan

Michaela West, Robbinsdale, MN

David L. Williams, Johnson City, TN

Huang-Ping Yu, Taoyuan, Taiwan

Kai Zacharowski, Frankfurt, Germany



Consulting Board Members

Ansgar Aasen, Oslo, Norway

Naji N. Abumrad, Nashville, TN

Jean-Marc Cavaillon, Paris, France

Richard L. Gamelli, Maywood, IL

Minoru Okuda, Tokyo, Japan

Peter Radermacher, Ulm Germany

Christoph Thiemermann, London, UK

Ke-seng Zhao, Guangzhou, China