Secondary Logo

Editorial Board

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Editor-in-Chief

Livio Dei Cas



Deputy Editors

Michele Gulizia
Alessandro Parolari
Francessco Romeo

Executive Ed​itor

Marco Metra​​



Consulting Editors

Eugene Braunwald
Anthony DeMaria
 
International Associate Editors
Martin Borggrefe
Gerasimos Filippatos
Mihai Gheorghiade

Anselm Gitt
Gerd Heusch
Jawahar L. Mehta​
Andrea Natale

Arshed A. Quyyumi
Adrian Voors
Andrew T. Yan
 
  

National Associate Editors

Marianna Adamo
Enrico Agabiti Rosei
Luigi P. Badano
Leonardo Bolognese
Antonello D'Andrea
Roberto Di Bartolomeo
Stefano De Servi
Fiorenzo Gaita

Guido Iaccarino
Lorenzo Galletti
Massimo Imazio
Ciro Indolfi
Maurizio Landolina
Ugo Limbruno
Massimo Lombardi
Paolo Marino ​
Lorenzo Menicanti
Guiseppe Mercuro


Claudio Muneretto
Savina Nodari
Giuseppe Novelli
Carmine Pizzi
Marino Scherillo
Gianfranco Sinagra
Marco Tubaro 
Gian Paolo Ussia 


​​
Education in Cardiology
Associate Editors
​​
France Cuccurullo
Olivia Manfrini


Managing EditorsPast EditorsStatistical Associate Editors
Daria Savoldi
Alessandra Giuliani

Supplements Associate Editors

Paolo Colonna
Francesco Prati
Raffaele Bugiardini
Massimo Chiariello
Pantaleo Giannuzzi
Gian Luigi Nicolosi
Attilio Maseri
Ada Dormi
Rosella Miglio
Emir Veledar


​ Editorial Board

Svend Aakhus
Ottavio Alfieri
John A. Ambrose
Pietro Ameri
Antonio Amodeo
Eloisa Arbustini
Angelo Auricchio
Alberto Balbarini
Emanuele Barbato
Fabio Barili
Francesco Barillà
Al-Baba Bassam
Sergio Berti
Luigi Biasucci
Claudio Borghi
Tomaso Bottio
​Francesco Bovenzi
​Sergey Boytsov
Michele Brignole
Claudio Brunelli
Christian Cadeddu
Paolo Calabrò
Paolo Guido Camici
Gianluca C. Campo
Alessandro Capucci
Mario Carminati
Davide Castagno​
Alberico L. Catapano
Claudio Cavallini
Mario Chiatto
Adelaide Chieffo
Marco Matteo Ciccone
Rodolpho Citro
Andrea Colli
Luaro Cortigiani
Raffaele De Caterina
Gaetano M. De Ferrari
Giuseppe De Luca
Leonardo De Luca
Ruggero De Paulis
Roberto De Ponti
Salvatore De Rosa
Cor De Wit
Luigi Di Biase
Mirza Dilic
Michele Di Mauro
Germano Di Sciascio
Salvatore Di Somma
Javier Escaned
Stefano Favale
Maria Dorobantu
Francesco Fedele

Roberto Ferrari
Cesare Fiorentini
Giovanni Forleo
Marcello Galvani
Antonello Ganau
Andrea Garatti
Antonello Gavazzi
Piersilvio Gerometta
Gino Gerosa
Alessandro Giamberti
Paolo Golino
Eva Goncalvesova
Cesare Greco
Giulio Guagliumi
Andrea Igoren Guaricci​
Alistair Hall
Sabino Iliceto
Ik-Kyung Jang
Juan Carlos Kaski
Igor Kranjec
Giovanni La Canna
Irene Lang
Maria Teresa La Rovere
Roberto Latini
Luigi La Vecchia
Maddalena Lettino
Ugolino Livi
Carlo Lombardi
Federico Lombardi
Maurizio Lunati
Rosalinda Madonna​
Giuseppe Mancia
Roberto Marchioli
Alberto Margonato
Stefano Marianeschi
Luigi Martinelli
Eugenio Martuscelli
Mario Marzilli
Anna Vittoria Mattioli
Lugi Meloni
Miguel Me​ndes
C. Noel Bairey Merz
Davor Milicic
Andrea Montalto
Doralisa Morrone
Maria L Muisesan
Francesco Musumeci
Giovanni Nanoi
Gianpaolo Niccolii

Salvatore Novo
Giuseppe Oreto
Miodrag C. Ostojic
Davide Pacini​
Alberto Palazzuoli​​
Domenico Paparella
Gerard Pasterkamp
Giuseppe Patti
Maria Penco
Carl J. Pepine
Pasquale Perrone Filardi
Eugenio Picano 
Massimo Piepoli 
Fausto Pinto
Federico Piscione
Francesco Pizzuto
Andrea Pozzati
Axel Pries
Paolo Emilio Puddu
Antonio Raviele
Frank T. Ruschitzka
Alessandro Salustri
Gennaro Santoro
Carlo Savini
Stefano Savonitto 
Peter J. Schwartz
Domenico Sergi
Ulrich Sigwart 
Sandro Sponga​
Christodoulos Stefanadis
Corrado Tamburino
Vincenzo Tarzia
Michal Tendera
Pierfranco Terrosu
Kàlmàn Tòth
Bruno Trimarco 
Isabella Tritto
Stefano Urbinati
Serafina Valente
Frans Van de Werf
Panos Vardas
Paola Verdecchia​
Luigi Vignali​
Enrico Vizzardi​
   Massimo Volpe
Douglas W.Weaver
William Wijns
Jose L Zamorano
Marco Zanobini
Marco Zimarino​​


 



​​​​


​​