Secondary Logo

Journal Logo

REVIEWER ACKNOWLEDGMENT

Thank you

JBI Database of Systematic Reviews and Implementation Reports: December 2017 - Volume 15 - Issue 12 - p 3102-3105
doi: 10.11124/JBISRIR-2017-003664
  • Free

REVIEWER ACKNOWLEDGMENT

Thank you

The editors of the JBI Database of Systematic Reviews and Implementation Reports would like to thank all peer reviewers who contributed to Volume 15 (2017).

Jillian Adams (Australia)

Loretta Anderson (Australia)

Susan Bellman (Australia)

Luke Burgess (Australia)

Tania Burns (Australia)

Tracy Burrows (Australia)

Cara Cabilan (Australia)

Jared Campbell (Australia)

Tiffany Conroy (Australia)

Aaron Conway (Australia)

Linda Crowe (Australia)

Leonie De-Bellis (Australia)

Lori Delaney (Australia)

Keith Evans (Australia)

Jann Foster (Australia)

Andrew Gaffey (Australia)

Lucia Gillman (Australia)

Emily Haesler (Australia)

Lisa Heuch (Australia)

Sonia Hines (Australia)

Zoe Jordan (Australia)

Hanan Khalil (Australia)

Kate Kynoch (Australia)

Samuel Lapkin (Australia)

Fen Li (Australia)

Lucylynn Lizarondo (Australia)

Craig Lockwood (Australia)

Jane Maguire (Australia)

Kirsty Marles (Australia)

Shahla Meedya (Australia)

Sandeep Moola (Australia)

Zachary Munn (Australia)

Ailsa Munns (Australia)

John Nelson Opio (Australia)

Sonya Osborne (Australia)

Kerry Peek (Australia)

Nicole Pope (Australia)

Kylie Porritt (Australia)

Mary-Anne Ramis (Australia)

Merridie Rees (Australia)

Tim Schultz (Australia)

Paul Secombe (Australia)

Matthew Stephenson (Australia)

Joanna Sutherland (Australia)

Gizachew Tessema (Australia)

Catalin Tufanaru (Australia)

Robin Watts (Australia)

Kannikar Wechkunanukul (Australia)

Rick Wiechula (Australia)

Sally Wilson (Australia)

Parichat Wonggom (Australia)

Anja Braet (Belgium)

Marleen Corremans (Belgium)

Cecile Piron (Belgium)

Genesis Barbosa (Brazil)

Dina de Almeida Lopes Monteiro da Cruz (Brazil)

Silvana Margarida Benevides Ferreira (Brazil)

Luiza Akiko Komura Hoga (Brazil)

Fernanda Ayache Nishi (Brazil)

Maria Luiza Gonzalez Riesco (Brazil)

Gilceria Tochika Shimoda (Brazil)

Cassia Baldini Soares (Brazil)

Constantine Asahngwa (Cameroon)

Diane Butcher (Canada)

Dana Edge (Canada)

Darlaine Jantzen (Canada)

Lisa Keeping-Burke (Canada)

Marilyn Macdonald (Canada)

Ruth Martin-Misener (Canada)

Karen Parsons (Canada)

Sharna Polard (Canada)

Amanda Ross-White (Canada)

Maureen Ryan (Canada)

Brenda Sabo (Canada)

Kim Sears (Canada)

Sandra Small (Canada)

Kathleen Stevens (Canada)

Michelle Swab (Canada)

Lori Weeks (Canada)

Rosemary Wilson (Canada)

Xie Boqin (China)

Min Chang (China)

Jing Jiang (China)

Yan Kong (China)

Yu Liu (China)

Mingming Lu (China)

Xueling Ma (China)

Lu Mei (China)

Jing Meng (China)

Dong Pang (China)

Chunxiang Su (China)

Yumei Sun (China)

Ruiyang Sun (China)

Zhiwen Wang (China)

Lijiao Yan (China)

Xiuling Yang (China)

Guiling Yu (China)

Yu Zhang (China)

Zheng Zhu (China)

Ramiro Manzano (Colombia)

Sona Bockova (Czech Republic)

Juraj Cap (Czech Republic)

Jitka Klugarova (Czech Republic)

Dagmar Tuckova (Czech Republic)

Sasja Jul Håkonsen (Denmark)

Sine Herholdt-Lomholdt (Denmark)

Lone Jorgensen (Denmark)

Palle Larsen (Denmark)

Preben Pedersen (Denmark)

Abdulhalik Workicho Bushra (Ethiopia)

Kaisa Haatainen (Finland)

Asta Heikkila (Finland)

Arja Holopainen (Finland)

Kristiina Junttila (Finland)

Virpi Jylhä (Finland)

Ulla-Mari Kinnunen (Finland)

Anne Korhonen (Finland)

Teija Korhonen (Finland)

Paula Makelainen (Finland)

George Adjei (Ghana)

Kai Yeung Terrance Cheung (Hong Kong)

Suzanne Lo (Hong Kong)

Pallav Bhatt (India)

Vatsal Chhaya (India)

Caroline Hills (Ireland)

Geralyn Hynes (Ireland)

Edward McCann (Ireland)

Yoko Higami (Japan)

Mikiko Ito (Japan)

Rie Konno (Japan)

Setsuko Shimmitsu (Japan)

Miyae Yamakawa (Japan)

Henry Amdany (Kenya)

Clifford Mwita (Kenya)

Young Man Kim (Korea, Republic Of)

May Khin Thein (Myanmar)

Joao Apostolo (Portugal)

Maria do Ceu Barbieri Figueiredo (Portugal)

Ana Paula Camarneiro (Portugal)

Daniela Cardoso (Portugal)

Adriana Coelho (Portugal)

Maria Dos Anjos Dixe (Portugal)

Eduardo Dos Santos (Portugal)

Lais Fumincelli (Portugal)

Maria de Lurdes Lomba (Portugal)

Paulo Marques (Portugal)

Carlos Melo-Dias (Portugal)

Aida Mendes (Portugal)

Hugo Neves (Portugal)

Maria Paixao (Portugal)

Vitor Parola (Portugal)

Ana Pedreiro (Portugal)

Manuel Alves Rodrigues (Portugal)

Rogerio Manuel Clemente Rodrigues (Portugal)

Rosa Silva (Portugal)

Manuela Teixeira (Portugal)

Jacinta Byrth (Qatar)

Marius Ciutan (Romania)

Vasilica Constantinescu (Romania)

Mihnea Dosius (Romania)

Ingrid-Laura Firuleasa (Romania)

Silvia Florescu (Romania)

Corina Gagiu (Romania)

Elena Gorgonetu (Romania)

Cristina Lupan (Romania)

Constanta Mihaescu Pintia (Romania)

Viorica Nedelcu (Romania)

Daniela Georgeta Popovici (Romania)

Ana Maria Daniela Rosu (Romania)

Silvia Gabriela Scintee (Romania)

Raluca Sfetcu (Romania)

Antonia Stroe (Romania)

Mariana Zazu (Romania)

Jacqueline Wosinski (Rwanda)

Emily Ang (Singapore)

Dora Lang (Singapore)

Goh Mien Li (Singapore)

Qiufen Lu (Singapore)

Siti Zubaidah Mordiffi (Singapore)

Ngoc Anh Pham (Singapore)

Chee Lien Poh (Singapore)

Mary Tan (Singapore)

Poh Chi Tho (Singapore)

Huiting Xie (Singapore)

Wai Kin Yip (Singapore)

Li Ziqiang (Singapore)

Trish McInerney (South Africa)

Ronel Roos (South Africa)

Wiedaad Slemming (South Africa)

Laura Albornos-Muñoz (Spain)

Beatriz Braña Marcos (Spain)

Juan Pablo Chalco Orrego (Spain)

Gema Escobar-Aguilar (Spain)

Esther González-María (Spain)

Teresa Moreno-Casbas (Spain)

Virginia Perez (Spain)

Jose-María Rumbo-Prieto (Spain)

Nancy Helou (Switzerland)

Nicolas Kuhne (Switzerland)

Cedric Mabire (Switzerland)

Beatrice Perrenoud (Switzerland)

Li-Yin Chang (Taiwan)

Hung-Da Dai (Taiwan)

Ching Chuan Liang (Taiwan)

Pei-Fan Mu (Taiwan)

Niang-Huei Peng (Taiwan)

Jui-Yuan Su (Taiwan)

Huei-chuan (Christina) Sung (Taiwan)

Hui Chuan Yang (Taiwan)

Kulwadee Abhicharttibutra (Thailand)

Wanpen Songkham (Thailand)

Patraporn Tungpunkom (Thailand)

Lyndsay Alexander (United Kingdom)

Agnieszka Bak (United Kingdom)

Judith Carrier (United Kingdom)

Kay Cooper (United Kingdom)

Lesley Cooper (United Kingdom)

Alison Cowley (United Kingdom)

Deborah Edwards (United Kingdom)

Catrin Evans (United Kingdom)

Sharon Hamilton (United Kingdom)

Jane Harden (United Kingdom)

Kathryn Hinsliff-Smith (United Kingdom)

Morag Howard (United Kingdom)

Heather Hunter (United Kingdom)

Mike Johnson (United Kingdom)

Bridie Kent (United Kingdom)

Pamela Kirkpatrick (United Kingdom)

Jo Leonardi-Bee (United Kingdom)

Heather Loveday (United Kingdom)

Myra Mackenzie (United Kingdom)

Sonya Macvicar (United Kingdom)

Fiona Murdoch (United Kingdom)

Ray Samuriwo (United Kingdom)

Dave Sookhoo (United Kingdom)

Audrey Stephen (United Kingdom)

Amalia Tsiami (United Kingdom)

Thierry Uhawenimana (United Kingdom)

Anne Whitcombe (United Kingdom)

Louise Winfield (United Kingdom)

Jessie Abraham (United States)

Lavonne Adams (United States)

Stephanie Allen (United States)

Isaac Asante (United States)

Jennifer Badeaux (United States)

Brian Benham (United States)

Marsha Bennett (United States)

Michelle Block (United States)

Laura Bonanno (United States)

Elmarie Botha (United States)

Barbara Caldwell (United States)

Robin Christian (United States)

Catherine Concert (United States)

Cecelia Crawford (United States)

Marianne Curia (United States)

Denise Danna (United States)

Janet Davis (United States)

Mary Digiulio (United States)

Kirsten Drake (United States)

Taryn Eastland (United States)

Kathleen Ellis (United States)

Jennifer Embree (United States)

Amy Forsythe (United States)

Leanne Fowler (United States)

Deborah Garbee (United States)

Michelle Hampton (United States)

Mikel Hand (United States)

Janet Harris (United States)

Elizabeth Hinton (United States)

Cheryl Holly (United States)

Lisa Hopp (United States)

Lynn Janas (United States)

Margaret Joyce (United States)

Olga Lazala (United States)

Melissa Lee (United States)

Suzy Lockwood (United States)

Marie Londrigan (United States)

Jennifer Manning (United States)

Erin Matsuda (United States)

Carey McCarter (United States)

Monica McLemore (United States)

Mary McNair (United States)

Franklin McShane (United States)

Pamela Miller (United States)

John Nelson (United States)

Patricia Newcomb (United States)

Chad Olynn (United States)

Susan Orlando (United States)

Lindsey Patton (United States)

Kathleen Patusky (United States)

Stephanie Pierce (United States)

Demetrius Porche (United States)

Lorrie Powel (United States)

Rubab Qureshi (United States)

Marcia Rachel (United States)

Dru Riddle (United States)

Janie Robinson (United States)

Jennifer Robinson (United States)

Cass Sandoval (United States)

Ishwara Sankara (United States)

Amy Selimos (United States)

Jason Slyer (United States)

Carol Spruill (United States)

Todd Tartavoulle (United States)

Scott Thomson (United States)

Beth Vottero (United States)

Jane Walker (United States)

Johnnie Wijewardane (United States)

Pamela Worobel-Luk (United States)

Ha Dinh (Vietnam)

Lan Anh Nguyen Thi (Vietnam)

Dam Minh Ngoc (Vietnam)

Crecious Muleya (Zambia)

© 2017 THE JOANNA BRIGGS INSTITUTE.