Secondary Logo

Journal Logo

Departments: ACOG Staff Acknowledgement

The American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists Staff Appreciation, 2017

doi: 10.1097/AOG.0000000000002063
  • Free

The American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists recognizes its staff for their numerous contributions to the College's mission and members. The staff members listed below are active as of February 28, 2017.

Hanan Abdulahi

Advocacy Division

Ezekiel Abney

Finance Division

Cristaly Aguilar

COO Division

Deirdre Allen

Legal Division

Joshua Alley

COO Division

Theodore Anderson

COO Division

Anne Arnold

Education Division

Mary Behneman

Education Division

Rebecca Benner

EVP & CEO Division

Gary Bennett

COO Division

Michael Bertocchi

COO Division

Melvin Bethea

COO Division

James Borger

Finance Division

Victor Branham

COO Division

Grace Brock

COO Division

Christina Brooks

Education Division

Eleanor Brower

Finance Division

Mica Bumpus

Advocacy Division

Constancia Buntua

Finance Division

Jessica Butler

Practice Division

Linda Calamaras

District II

Rebecca Carlson

Finance Division

Andrea Carrillo

Advocacy Division

Sarah Carroll

Practice Division

Sandra Carson, MD

Education Division

Aaron Carter

COO Division

Michelle Castleberry

EVP & CEO Division

Lauren Catterton

Finance Division

Kelly Cavanaugh

Advocacy Division

Lyndona Charles

Practice Division

Ivy Chou

Legal Division

Christa Christakis

District II

Megan Christin

COO Division

Michelle Clark

Education Division

Fiona Clem

Advocacy Division

Leroy Cleveland

COO Division

Stevie Cline

EVP & CEO Division

Lorraine Coleman

Finance Division

Martin Cook

COO Division

Janna Crabb

COO Division

Nicole Cruz

Education Division

Sean Currigan

Advocacy Division

Kelsey Dashiell

Education Division

Everett Davis

Legal Division

Beth DeFrancis Sun

COO Division

Nikita Desai

Advocacy Division

Anne Diamond

Advocacy Division

Nikoleta Dineen

Legal Division

Brittany Dismuke

Education Division

Lucia DiVenere

EVP & CEO Division

Yvonne Dorsey

Legal Division

Carla Eckhardt

Advocacy Division

Amy Feinberg

Practice Division

Jazmin Fields

COO Division

Erica Flynn

Education Division

Daniel Forsythe

COO Division

Elizabeth Frey

Legal Division

Sean Garrity

EVP & CEO Division

Lori Gentile

COO Division

Kelly Gilchrist

District II

Shanitra Gladden

Finance Division

Tyler Gonnsen

COO Division

Erika Grant

Finance Division

Richard Grasso

COO Division

Mark Graves

COO Division

Mark Grazette

Legal Division

Carlsen Griffith

Finance Division

Amanda Guiliano

Practice Division

Rodney Hames

COO Division

Ericka Hancox

District II

Stephanie Harris

EVP & CEO Division

Terry Harris

COO Division

Debra Hawks

Practice Division

Cassondra Helm

Practice Division

Jose Hernandez

COO Division

Jennifer Hicks

Practice Division

Christine Himes

Education Division

Kyle Hollis

COO Division

Jessyca Howard

District II

Mary Hyde

COO Division

Jennifer Ingalls

EVP & CEO Division

James Ingraham

COO Division

Colleen Ingram

Finance Division

Hosnia Jami

Legal Division

Mari John

Education Division

Phyllis Johnson

Legal Division

Tara Johnson

Advocacy Division

Michelle Jones

Practice Division

Stefanie Jones

EVP & CEO Division

Justine Joo

Advocacy Division

Tamara Kelly

Education Division

Kathleen Kenny

EVP & CEO Division

Diana Kim

Legal Division

Linda Kinnane

Education Division

Sara Kline

Legal Division

Donna Kovacheva

Education Division

Hal Lawrence, MD

EVP & CEO Division

Samantha Lee

COO Division

Tomara Lee

COO Division

Lauren Lemieux

Advocacy Division

Barbara Levy, MD

Advocacy Division

Theodocia Lipede

COO Division

Robyn Long

Legal Division

Warren Look

Finance Division

Donna Lormand

Practice Division

Alicia Luchowski

Advocacy Division

Erin Mahaffey

EVP & CEO Division

Jeanne Mahoney

Advocacy Division

Yvonne Malloy

Advocacy Division

Gulruh Mamatova

Education Division

Steven Marshall

Education Division

Dwayne Martin

Finance Division

Michela Masson

Practice Division

Ryan Matthews

COO Division

Mary McEvoy

COO Division

Tonya McFadden

Advocacy Division

Zondria McFadden

COO Division

Yvonnada McNeil

COO Division

Megan McReynolds

Practice Division

Sandra Menendez

Advocacy Division

Vicki Millard-Cobb

Legal Division

Katherine Miller

Education Division

Hayatt Mohamed

Advocacy Division

Andrea Momoh

Advocacy Division

Kathryn Moore

EVP & CEO Division

Reginald Moore

COO Division

Elizabeth Moran

Education Division

Elizabeth Morris

District II

Michelle Morse

Education Division

Mirelle Moscovitch

COO Division

Daniel Mosier

EVP & CEO Division

Stephanie Mount

Education Division

Vanita Murray

Education Division

Rebecca Nathanson

COO Division

Michelle Neimeyer

Education Division

Martha Ngoh

Advocacy Division

My-Phuong Nguyen

Education Division

Lindsay Norton

Education Division

Elizabeth O’Connell

EVP & CEO Division

Kathleen O’Connell

EVP & CEO Division

Nancy O’Reilly

Practice Division

Sandra Patterson

Practice Division

Terry Perry

COO Division

Mary Phelps

Practice Division

Amy Phillips

Education Division

Susannah Plante

Legal Division

Alyssa Politzer

Practice Division

Michael Power

EVP & CEO Division

Wanda Proctor

Education Division

Madhumitha Rajaraman

COO Division

Mercedes Ramirez

COO Division

Sarah Rayburn

Education Division

Lindsey Regallis

Practice Division

Arlene Remick

Practice Division

Jean Riedlinger

COO Division

Anna-Maria Roache

Advocacy Division

Charles Roberts

COO Division

Richard Robinson

COO Division

Patrick Rockinberg

COO Division

Eddie Rodgers

COO Division

Rosecelle Victoria Romano

Education Division

Carol Ross

COO Division

Ariana Rua

Advocacy Division

Lisa Ruffin Schauf

Advocacy Division

Penny Rutledge

Legal Division

Helen Ryan

Advocacy Division

Ariste Sallas-Brookwell

Practice Division

Gloria Salmeron

Legal Division

Philip Saville

EVP & CEO Division

Barbara Scanlan

Education Division

Pamela Scarrow

Advocacy Division

Robert Schauf

COO Division

Mary Schilling

EVP & CEO Division

Jay Schulkin

EVP & CEO Division

Mallory Schwarz

EVP & CEO Division

Kisha Semenuk

Advocacy Division

Sarah Shaefer

Advocacy Division

Jennie Shaw

Advocacy Division

Denise Shields

EVP & CEO Division

Janelle Smith

COO Division

Jeanette Smith

Legal Division

Leslie Smith

Legal Division

Nahja Smith

Education Division

Neshea Smith

Legal Division

Carrie Snead

EVP & CEO Division

Kim Sockwell

COO Division

Sarah Son

Practice Division

Keisha Staley

COO Division

Erin Stewart

Advocacy Division

Laura Taouk

EVP & CEO Division

Berhanu Taye

Advocacy Division

Rachel Tetlow

EVP & CEO Division

Tonya Thompson

COO Division

Lanetta Toland

Education Division

Patricia Toukatly

District II

Donna Tyler

Advocacy Division

Darya Valantsevich

Education Division

Veronica Valderrama

Legal Division

Jamila Vernon

COO Division

Margaret Villalonga

Practice Division

Sherryll Ware

COO Division

Vanessa Wellbery

EVP & CEO Division

Otis Wheat

Finance Division

Elizabeth Wieand

Advocacy Division

Flossie Williams

Advocacy Division

Katie Williams

COO Division

Stephanie Williams

Education Division

Megan Willis

Education Division

Mark Wilson

COO Division

Carla Wojnaroski

COO Division

Francine Woodward

Education Division

Syeda Yusuf

Advocacy Division

Christopher Zahn, MD

Practice Division

Kristin Zielinski

District II

Randi Zung

EVP & CEO Division

© 2017 by The American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists. Published by Wolters Kluwer Health, Inc. All rights reserved.